Opened 2 years ago

#384 new defect

DosAllocMemEx(OBJ_LOCATION) broken

Reported by: dmik Owned by:
Priority: normal Milestone: new
Component: libc Version: 0.6.6
Severity: normal Keywords:


There is a tiny bug in DosAllocMemEx in OBJ_LOCATION mode which makes it fail in a case when the successfully allocated temporary chunk starts exactly at the same address as the requested one but differs in size. The fix is attached.

Attachments (1)

DosAllocMemEx.diff (366 bytes) - added by dmik 2 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (1)

Changed 2 years ago by dmik

Attachment: DosAllocMemEx.diff added
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.