Opened 10 years ago

Closed 10 years ago

#140 closed defect (fixed)

Filedialog in 4.6.1 trunk shows slashes on drive letters

Reported by: rudi Owned by:
Priority: major Milestone: Qt Enhanced
Component: General Version: 4.5.1 GA
Severity: low Keywords:


There seems to be some confusion in 4.6.1 whether a root drive should be suffixes by a slash or not. This can cause the same drive added twice (once with and once without a slsah). See attachment. The effect does not happen in 4.5.1-GA.

Attachments (1)

double_drives.jpg (27.3 KB) - added by rudi 10 years ago.

Download all attachments as: .zip

Change History (2)

Changed 10 years ago by rudi

Attachment: double_drives.jpg added

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by Dmitry A. Kuminov

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

This should be fixed in r606 which I found yesterday while working on #137 (where I still expect your feedback).

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.