Opened 11 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#250 closed defect (fixed)

Delete to trashscan needs to bypass volumes that don't support the trashcan

Reported by: stevenhl Owned by: gyoung
Priority: major Milestone: Release_3.13
Component: fm/2 base Version: 3.12
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Attempt the delete a file on a network drive that does not support the Trashcan produces odd results.

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by gyoung

  • Owner set to gyoung
  • Status changed from new to assigned

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed

CS 1101

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.