Opened 10 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
#545 closed defect (fixed)
Misdrawing of tree container (icons stacked on each other) with RWS active.
Reported by: | Gregg Young | Owned by: | Gregg Young |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | minor | Milestone: | Release_3.23 |
Component: | fm/2 base | Version: | 3.22 |
Keywords: | Cc: |
Description
I think this effect is related to the blank and duplicate directory entries occasionally seen on start up. So the fix should be implemented even if the RWS changes aren't.
Change History (2)
comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by
Owner: | set to Gregg Young |
---|---|
Status: | new → assigned |
comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | assigned → closed |
Note: See
TracTickets for help on using
tickets.
CS [1796]