Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#437 closed defect (fixed)

If a floppy drive is selected when the show in tree selection is changed a drive not ready error is generated

Reported by: gyoung Owned by: gyoung
Priority: minor Milestone: Release_3.19
Component: fm/2 base Version: 3.18
Keywords: Cc:

Description


Change History (6)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by gyoung

  • Version changed from 3.17 to 3.18

comment:2 Changed 8 years ago by gyoung

I created this by ejecting a USB drive so the tree focus defaulted to A: and then I changed the label beside the drive letters. The error was in filldir.c in processdir. But the problem is the default to A:

comment:3 Changed 8 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed

CS1548

comment:4 Changed 8 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution fixed deleted
  • Status changed from closed to reopened

comment:5 Changed 8 years ago by gyoung

  • Owner set to gyoung
  • Status changed from reopened to new

comment:6 Changed 8 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from new to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.