Opened 10 years ago

Closed 9 years ago

Last modified 9 years ago

#363 closed defect (fixed)

A recursive scan is needed to assure that duplicate path names don't appear in the drive tree of the focus drive from restored containers

Reported by: gyoung Owned by: gyoung
Priority: minor Milestone: Release_3.19
Component: fm/2 base Version: 3.15
Keywords: Cc:

Description


Change History (10)

comment:1 Changed 10 years ago by gyoung

  • Owner set to gyoung
  • Status changed from new to assigned

comment:2 Changed 10 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed

CS 1426

comment:3 Changed 10 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution fixed deleted
  • Status changed from closed to reopened

comment:4 Changed 10 years ago by gyoung

  • Status changed from reopened to new

It appears that the problem was a double call to UM_SETUP2 in dircnr.c. Removed the call from RestoreDirCnrState?.

comment:5 Changed 10 years ago by gyoung

  • Status changed from new to assigned

comment:6 Changed 10 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed

CS 1476

comment:7 Changed 9 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution fixed deleted
  • Status changed from closed to reopened

comment:8 Changed 9 years ago by gyoung

  • Milestone changed from Release_3.18 to Release_3.19

comment:9 Changed 9 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from reopened to closed

The scan wasn't needed An event semaphore to block the UM_SHOWME code fixed this

comment:10 Changed 9 years ago by gyoung

CS 1550-1553

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.