Opened 12 years ago

Closed 11 years ago

#180 closed defect (fixed)

Assure that all executible files called by fm/2 will work if their path contains a space

Reported by: gyoung Owned by: gyoung
Priority: minor Milestone: Release_3.9
Component: fm/2 base Version: 3.09
Keywords: Cc:

Description


Change History (5)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by gyoung

  • Owner set to gyoung

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by gyoung

  • Status changed from new to assigned

comment:3 Changed 12 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed

runemf2 now quotes the executable if needed

comment:4 Changed 11 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution fixed deleted
  • Status changed from closed to reopened

comment:5 Changed 11 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from reopened to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.