Opened 12 years ago

Closed 12 years ago

#106 closed defect (fixed)

runemf2 error should indicate source of called file (ie assoc.dat vs MMPM, etc)

Reported by: gyoung Owned by: gyoung
Priority: minor Milestone: Release_3.9
Component: fm/2 base Version:
Keywords: Cc:

Description

DosQAppType failed for fm2play.exe. Module: systemf.c Line number: 924 OS/2 error: 2 Class: Item not located Action: Bad user input - get new values Location: Random access device such as a disk "SYS0002: The system cannot find the file specified."

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by gyoung

  • Owner StevenHL deleted

comment:2 Changed 12 years ago by gyoung

Add File and Line to runemf2 and ExecOnList? parameters use them to indicate the caller in error messages.

comment:3 Changed 12 years ago by gyoung

  • Milestone set to Release_3.9
  • Owner set to gyoung
  • Status changed from new to assigned

comment:4 Changed 12 years ago by gyoung

  • Resolution set to fixed
  • Status changed from assigned to closed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.